Hitomi Saito Profile

Friday, 6 August 2010

Hitomi Saito, Melon Kinenbi Hitomi Saito, Melon Kinenbi Hitomi Saito, Melon Kinenbi
Hitomi Saito (斉藤 瞳, Saito Hitomi?, born October 31, 1981) is a member and the leader of Melon Kinenbi, an all-girl J-pop group within Hello! Project. She is also a former member of Hello! Project's futsal club, Gatas Brilhantes H.P..

Real Name: Saito Hitomi (斉藤瞳)

Nicknames: Hitomin, "Boss", Hito-chan, Hito, Saito

Date of Birth: October 31, 1981

Place of Birth: Niigata Prefecture, Japan

Blood Type: A

Height: 155 cm

Hobbies: Decorating nails, searching for snacks

Special Skill: Good handwriting

Favorite Movies: Tonari no Totoro

Favorite Colors: Purple, white, black, brown, khaki

Favorite Flowers: Calla lilies

Favorite Word: Love

Favorite Food: Chocolate

Disliked Food: Raw fish, grass-smelling vegetables, mushrooms, haute cuisine

0 komentar:

Post a Comment

Insert Ur Comment!

eXTReMe Tracker